Class 2A all-state football team

Allison B. Hudson

WR Odell Beckham Newman 6-0 180 Sr.

WR Rod Davis Many 6-3 185 Sr.

TE Harley Scioneaux St. Charles 6-6 215 Sr.

OL Justin Toups John Curtis 5-10 230 Sr.

OL Dale Martin Riverside Academy 6-2 240 Sr.

OL Jacob Rhodes South Beauregard 6-3 175 Sr.

OL Michael Crosslin Calvary Baptist 6-0 215 Sr.

OL Corey White Capitol High Academy 6-5 305 Sr.

QB Darnell Rachal Riverside Academy 5-8 180 Sr.

RB Anthony Williams Jeanerette 6-1 200 Sr.

RB Torrey Pierce John Curtis 5-9 185 Sr.

RB Marcus Hall St. Charles 5-8 160 Jr.

PK Richard Brennan Newman 6-3 185 Sr.

ATH Kendell Beckwith East Feliciana 6-3 210 So.

DL Marcel Andry John Curtis 6-1 280 Jr.

DL Lajalein Smith St. Charles 6-0 215 Jr.

DL Jermauria Rasco Evangel Christian 6-3 227 Sr.

DL Tylor Harris Episcopal 6-3 235 Jr.

LB Cardell Silas John Curtis 5-10 220 Sr.

LB Shawn Burst Northlake Christian 6-1 220 Sr.

LB Malcolm Cooper Homer 5-10 198 Sr.

LB Josh Savage Lake Arthur 5-10 205 Sr.

DB Brady Hitt St. Charles 5-11 180 Sr.

DB Klint White Rosepine 5-11 190 Sr.

DB Dionte McDuffy Evangel Christian 5-10 190 Sr.

DB De’Vontay Hogan East Feliciana 6-2 180 Sr.

KR Ira Jewitt Calvary Baptist 5-7 150 Sr.

P Jared Keating St. Charles 5-10 175 Sr.

Outstanding offense: Darnell Rachal, Riverside Academy

Outstanding defense: Jermauria Rasco, Evangel Christian

Coach of the Year: Cedric Anderson, East Feliciana

Honorable mention: Josh Hanberry, John Curtis; DeQuian Matthews, DeQuincy; Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville; Tre’ Brown, Donaldsonville; Courtland Joshua, Donaldsonville; Tekemian Ceasar, East Feliciana; Joseph Robinson, East Feliciana; Mike Henry, Episcopal; Jared Rogers, Episcopal; David Dee Duron, Evangel; Dionte McDuffy, Evangel; Vece Braggs, Farmerville; D’Mardrei Richardson, Farmerville; Da’Vonte Scott, Ferriday; Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur; Lamar Carraway, Lake Providence; B.J. Greene, Loreauville; Nick Julien, Loreauville; Jonathan Lewis, Many; Ryan Brenner, Newman; Chase Crowell, Newman; Tyler Clark, Northlake Christian; Derek Williams, Northlake Christian; Andrew Vicknair, Riverside Academy; C.J. Vedell, Port Barre; Gary Suydam, Rosepine; Grant Bardin, Sterlington; Jordan Johnson, South Beauregard; Cody Jones, Ville Platte; Alonzo Moore, Winnfield; Wes Fischer, Newman.